Strathendrick Curling Club Logo 4KSTRATHENDRICK CURLING CLUB
 Home > Ladies Section > Ladies Archive > Peat Trophy Results 2006/07

NAVIGATION
Home Page
Curling Fixtures
Autumn League
Spring League
External Fixtures
Social Programme
History
News Items
Contact Us
Archive
Related Sites

Ladies
Fixtures by Date
Ladies Archive

 

Ladies Peat Trophy League 2006/07, Match Results

Each team played 2 matches against the other teams. Scores are in the form TEAM on left and OPPONENTS along the top with each match listed twice (once under each team).

Final Results at 15 March 2007.


First Round

Results of Individual Matches

Opponents
Team (Skip)ABCDEF
A (R. Barth)*64757
B (S Munro)10*128710
C (J Knox)125*655
D (B Meikle)6103*44
E (K Walker)8687*6
F (P Rodger)677139*

Second Round

Results of Individual Matches

Opponents
Team (Skip)ABCDEF
A (R. Barth)*7612412
B (S Munro)5*10786
C (J Knox)41*1025
D (B Meikle)364*67
E (K Walker)9468*7
F (P Rodger)1541010*

 

Final League Positions

Team (Skip)Games
Played
Stones
For
Stones
Against
PointsFinal
Position
B (S Munro)108357161
A (R Barth)107064122
E (K Walker)106960122
F (P Rodger)107269104
C (J Knox)10556485
D (B Meikle)10538826

The teams for the year were as follows:

TEAMSKIPTHIRDSECONDLEAD
ARita BarthMuriel HolroydElspeth Murdoch Elean Bonner
BSybil MunroHelen LoudonMaggie SherriffAngela Higginson
CJenny KnoxRita HarrisBarbara AndrewAlison Robinson
DBetty MeikleJean AndersonRita HallamNorma Mitchell
EKate WalkerRita MearnsGail PainFay Pascoe
FPat RodgerMoira GracieCarol HillPauline Holden