FORTH AND ENDRICK PROVINCE

Forest Hills League, Results

Scores for each match and the current position table will be given as the season progresses. Scores are in the form TEAM on left and OPPONENTS along the top with each match listed twice (once under each team). Shots are given first and ends second.

Final Results.


Results of Individual Matches
TeamBalBuchCasLAPortStr
Balfron*8/3e6/3e8/4e14/6e1/1e
Buchlyvie7/5e*2/2e9/6e13/8e3/2e
Castle6/4e8/5e*Void6/4e6/4e
Loch Ard10/4e2/1e6/5e*14/6e5/2e
Port2/2e0/0e4/3e2/2e*2/2e
Strathendrick14/7e16/6e6/4e12/6e12/6e*

Final League Positions
TeamGames
Played
EndsShots
For
Shots
Against
PointsCurrent
Position
Strathendrick529601791
Loch Ard518373162
Castle517262463
Balfron517373954
Buchlyvie523343445
Port591059-6

Castle did not appear for the match against Loch Ard. 2 points, 5 ends and 6 shots have been awarded to Loch Ard, although there is a possibility that the match may be re-arranged.

Strathendrick received one penalty point against Port for the late arrival of a player.

Top of Page