FORTH AND ENDRICK PROVINCE

Forest Hills League, Results

Scores for each match and the current position table will be given as the season progresses. Scores are in the form TEAM on left and OPPONENTS along the top with each match listed twice (once under each team). Shots are given first and ends second.

Final results.


Results of Individual Matches
TeamBalBuccBuchCasGargPortStr
Balfron*7/5e13/5e13/5e8/4e7/4e7/4e
Buccaneers5/2e*7/6e13/5e11/3e6/3e8/4e
Buchlyvie5/3e3/1e*9/3e5/4e7/4e14/7e
Castle4/3e3/3e6/5e*2/2e4/3e6/4e
Gargunnock9/4e11/4e3/3e13/6e*10/6e13/5e
Port4/4e3/3e5/4e4/5e2/2e*11/5e
Strathendrick4/4e6/4e1/1e7/4e4/3e8/3e*

4 shots were deducted from Port of Menteith as they were a player short in their match against Castle.

4 shots were deducted from Buccaneers as they were a player short in their match against Buchlyvie.

4 shots were deducted from Buccaneers as they were a player short in their match against Balfron.

 


Final League Postitions.
TeamGames
Played
EndsShots
For
Shots
Against
PointsCurrent
Position
Balfron6275531101
Gargunnock628593292
Buccaneers623503393
Buchlyvie622433584
Port623294235
Strathendrick619305926
Castle620255917

 

 

Top of Page