FORTH AND ENDRICK PROVINCE

Forest Hills League, Results

Scores for each match and the current position table will be given as the season progresses. Scores are in the form TEAM on left and OPPONENTS along the top with each match listed twice (once under each team). Shots are given first and ends second.

Final results.


Results of Individual Matches
TeamBalBuccBuchCasPortStr
Balfron*2/2e6/3e10/5e9/5e10/5e
Buccaneers14/5e*8/5e20/7e14/4e13/4e
Buchlyvie4/4e3/2e*17/5e5/4eX
Castle3/3e1/1e2/2e*X4/1e
Port3/3e2/2e5/4eX*-1/2e
Strathendrick3/2e3/3eX8/5e9/6e*

 

4 shots were deducted from Port in their match against Strathendrick as they were a player short.
The fixtures due to be played on 1 March were cancelled due to the closure of The Peak because of snow. Only the match between Balfron and Buccaneers will be played.

 

 


Final League Postitions.
TeamGames
Played
EndsShots
For
Shots
Against
PointsCurrent
Position
Buccaneers5256911101
Balfron520372782
Strathendrick416232643
Buchlyvie415292134
Port41193715
Castle471055-6

 

 

Top of Page