FORTH AND ENDRICK PROVINCE

Forest Hills League, Results

Scores for each match and the current position table will be given as the season progresses. Scores are in the form TEAM on left and OPPONENTS along the top with each match listed twice (once under each team). Shots are given first and ends second.

At 07 December 2017.


Results of Individual Matches
TeamBalBuccBuchCasPortStr
Balfron*-6/3e10/5e-10/5e
Buccaneers-*8/5e20/7e14/4e-
Buchlyvie4/4e3/2e*-5/4e-
Castle3/3e1/1e-*-4/1e
Port-2/2e5/4e-*-1/2e
Strathendrick3/2e--8/5e9/6e*

 

4 shots were deducted from Port in their match against Strathendrick as they were a player short.

 

 


League Postitions at 07 December 2017.
TeamGames
Played
EndsShots
For
Shots
Against
PointsCurrent
Position
Buccaneers31642661
Balfron313261062
Strathendrick313201343
Buchlyvie310121914
Port3862815
Castle35838-6

 

 

Top of Page