FORTH AND ENDRICK PROVINCE

Forest Hills League, Results

Scores for each match and the current position table will be given as the season progresses. Scores are in the form TEAM on left and OPPONENTS along the top with each match listed twice (once under each team). Shots are given first and ends second.

Final results


Results of Individual Matches
TeamBalBuchCasDryLAPortStr
Balfron*3/3e8/3e3/3e6/3e2/2e14/4e
Buchlyvie7/4e*7/3e13/5e13/5e15/6e3/2e
Castle11/5e7/5e*6/5e2/2e2/2e1/1e
Drymen11/5e3/3e0/0e*4/3e9/6e2/2e
Loch Ard15/5e4/2e10/5e7/4e*0/0e8/5e
Port9/6e2/2e7/5e3/2e6/5e*2/1e
Strathendrick9/4e9/6e14/7e9/6e9/3e14/7e*

 


Final results
TeamGames
Played
EndsShots
For
Shots
Against
PointsCurrent
Position
Strathendrick6336430101
Buchlyvie625582892
Loch Ard621444063
Port621294264
Castle620294655
Drymen619294146
Balfron618366227

 

Balfron had one player arrive between 10 and 20 minutes late in the match against Strathendrick. Strathendrick were awarded 2 shots.

Loch Ard were one player short in the match against Buchlyvie. Buchlyvie were awarded 4 shots.

Drymen were unable to field a team against Castle. Castle were allocated 2 points, 6 shots and 5 ends.

Loch Ard were unable to field a team against Port. Port were allocated 2 points, 6 shots and 5 ends.

 

Top of Page