FORTH AND ENDRICK PROVINCE

Forest Hills League, Results

Scores for each match and the current position table will be given as the season progresses. Scores are in the form TEAM on left and OPPONENTS along the top with each match listed twice (once under each team). Shots are given first and ends second.

Final results.


Results of Individual Matches
TeamBalBuccBuchCasPortStr
Balfron*4/2e7/5e6/4e13/6e2/2e
Buccaneers10/6e*8/5e22/7e15/6e8/5e
Buchlyvie8/3e3/2e*9/6e10/5e3/1e
Castle4/4e1/1e8/2e*5/4e1/1e
Port2/2e3/2e4/3e6/4e*1/1e
Strathendrick16/6e5/3e13/7e11/7e23/7e*

Buchlyvie were a player short in their match against Strathendrick and were penalised 4 shots.

 


Final league results
TeamGames
Played
EndsShots
For
Shots
Against
PointsCurrent
Position
Buccaneers5296316101
Strathendrick530681582
Buchlyvie517334063
Balfron519324044
Port512166625
Castle5121954-6

 

 

Top of Page