FORTH AND ENDRICK PROVINCE

Forest Hills League, Results

Scores for each match and the current position table will be given as the season progresses. Scores are in the form TEAM on left and OPPONENTS along the top with each match listed twice (once under each team). Shots are given first and ends second.

Final results.


Results of Individual Matches
TeamBalBuccBuchCasPortStr
Balfron*3/2e6/2e6/5e8/4e10/5e
Buccaneers7/5e*0/0eX11/4e0/0e
Buchlyvie14/5e6/5e*14/5e0/4e4/2e
Castle5/3eX4/3e*10/4e5/5e
Port2/2e6/3e5/4e5/4e*1/1e
Strathendrick8/3e6/5e10/5e5/3e18/6e*

 

4 shots were deducted from Buchlyvie in their match against Port as they were a player short.

Strathendrick were awarded 2 points, 6 shots and 5 ends against Buccaneers for non-appearance.

Buchlyvie were awarded 2 points, 6 shots and 5 ends against Buccaneers for non-appearance.

The matches due to be played on 2 February were cancelled by The Peak. An "X" means that the match will not be played.

 

 


Final League Positions.
TeamGames
Played
EndsShots
For
Shots
Against
PointsCurrent
Position
Strathendrick522472071
Buchlyvie521382562
Balfron518333663
Buccaneers49182144
Castle415243035
Port514194726

 

 

Top of Page