FORTH AND ENDRICK PROVINCE

Forest Hills League, Results

Scores for each match and the current position table will be given as the season progresses. Scores are in the form CLUB on left and OPPONENTS along the top with each match listed twice (once under each team). Shots are given first and ends second.

Results at 28 October 2021.


Results of Individual Matches
ClubBalBuchCasDryGargLAPortStr
Balfron*NP10/4e3/2e11/5e9/4e3/2e11/7e
BuchlyvieNP*5/3e7/5e9/5e8/6e4/3e7/3e
Castle5/4e6/4e*1/1eNP5/3e6/4e6/5e
Drymen12/6e4/2e14/7e*7/3e3/2e6/4eNP
Gargunnock5/2e2/2eNP7/4e*4/1e3/2e5/3e
Loch Ard11/4e1/1e7/5e13/5e13/6e*5/3e11/6e
Port6/4e6/4e6/3e3/3e7/5e7/4e*8/5e
Strathendrick2/1e10/5e3/2eNP13/5e2/2e4/3e*

 

Gargunnock were penalised 4 shots for being one player short in the match against Port.

NP means not played due to the coronavirus epidemic. The match between Loch Ard and Port of Menteith, the only clubs which could win the competition, was played on 28 October 2021 as part of the 21/22 competition. It resulted in a win for Port by 7 shots to 5.

 


Positions at 28 October 2021.
ClubGames
Played
EndsShots
For
Shots
Against
PointsCurrent
Position
Port7284331111
Loch Ard7306138102
Drymen624463473
Buchlyvie625402964
Balfron624474165
Castle621294556
Strathendrick618344847
Gargunnock614266018

 

 

Top of Page