FORTH AND ENDRICK PROVINCE

Forest Hills League, Results

Scores for each match and the current position table will be given as the season progresses. Scores are in the form CLUB on left and OPPONENTS along the top with each match listed twice (once under each team). Shots are given first and ends second.

Final results at 2 March 2023.


Results of Individual Matches
ClubBalBuchCasGargKipL ArdPortStr
Balfron*5/5e6/5e10/5e5/2e8/4e4/4e1/1e
Buchlyvie 3/2e*10/5e4/4e3/3e4/4e6/4e3/3e
Castle3/2e4/2e*10/5e0/0e0/0e7/4e2/1e
Gargunnock5/2e3/3e3/2e*4/4e5/2e7/4e6/2e
Kippen11/5e4/4e10/7e5/3e*3/2e6/5e5/3e
Loch Ard9/4e6/3e19/8e15/5e11/6e*8/4e3/2e
Port3/3e5/3e5/3e5/4e0/0e5/3e*4/3e
Strathendrick11/6e8/4e16/6e8/5e10/3e5/5e8/5e*

 

Balfron were penalised 2 shots in the match against Loch Ard for a player arriving 20 minutes late.

Port failed to appear against Kippen. In acordance with the competition rules, Kippen were awarded 2 points, 6 shots and 5 ends.

Buchlyvie were penalised 1 shot in the match against Strathendrick for 2 players arriving 7 minutes late.

 


 


Final positions at 2 March 2023.
ClubGames
Played
EndsShots
For
Shots
Against
PointsCurrent
Position
Strathendrick7346624141
Loch Ard7327130122
Kippen7294433103
Balfron726394584
Buchlyvie725333565
Castle714266946
Gargunnock719335727
Port7192746-8

 

 

Top of Page