FORTH AND ENDRICK PROVINCE

Forest Hills League, Results

Scores for each match and the current position table will be given as the season progresses. Scores are in the form CLUB on left and OPPONENTS along the top with each match listed twice (once under each team). Shots are given first and ends second.

Final results.


Results of Individual Matches
ClubBalBuchCasGargKipL ArdPortStr
Balfron*0/0e10/6e8/5e8/3e5/4e10/5e2/2e
Buchlyvie11/7e*1/1e10/3e7/5e0/0eNot played3/3e
Castle5/2e10/6e*3/2e0/0e2/2e10/5e6/3e
Gargunnock5/2e6/4e8/5e*5/5e2/2e11/4e7/4e
Kippen16/5e4/2e17/8e4/2e*9/4e12/6e7/3e
Loch Ard4/4e14/7e9/5e10/5e3/3e*9/4e7/3e
Port5/3eNot played2/2e5/4e3/2e5/4e*3/3e
Strathendrick7/5e9/4e6/4e4/3e5/4e6/4e5/4e*

 

 


 

Final positions.
ClubGames
Played
EndsShots
For
Shots
Against
PointsCurrent
Position
Kippen7306931101
Loch Ard7315629102
Gargunnock726444483
Balfron725435384
Strathendrick728423575
Buchlyvie619324366
Castle720365357
Port6182357-8

 

 

Top of Page